BIRMINGHAM YMCA

Company number 00170981



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
WILL STEEL HOUSE 109 GROSVENOR ROAD ASTON BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B6 7LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 October 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2019

Next statement due by 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION(THE)22 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OWEN EVERTON BURKEView PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/04/199 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 001709810005View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company