BISHOP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

BISHOP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
92 NORE ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET
BS20 8DX
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03205222
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
4 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2007
Filed on:
27 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

BISHOP BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O WINTERS & CO., THE WILLOWS
BRIDGWATER ROAD, DUNDRY
BRISTOL
AVON BS41 8JP
Changed 3 Dec 2004

16 LYE MEAD
WINFORD
BRISTOL
BS40 8AU
Changed 21 Oct 1999

1 LODGE HILL
BRISTOL
BS15 1LL
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 4 Jun 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 4 Jun 2007 24
30 Jun 2004 28 Feb 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 6 Feb 2004 8
30 Jun 2002 21 Jan 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years