BITHELLS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BITHELLS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
WESTWOOD ROAD
OFF CHAPEL LANE POOLSTOCK
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 5DE
Phone: 0800 093 57902
Phone: 01942 248 965
Fax: 01942 820 238
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03765087
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £22,606 £15,194 £1,892
Debtors: £848,698 £797,981 £652,451
Creditors due within one year: £1,455,921 £1,653,725 £1,389,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£540,746 -£801,626 -£695,734
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £339,441
Total Assets less Liabilities: £232,351 £175,533 £149,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £232,351 £175,533 £149,759
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Bithell
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Louise Bithell
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2015
FACTOR 21 (NORTH) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

BITHELLS WASTE DISPOSAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2017

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bithellswastemanagement.co.uk
www.bithellswastemanagement.com
www.bithellswastemanagement.org.uk
www.bithellswaste.management
www.bithellswastemanagement.net
www.bithells.net
www.bithells.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years