BIZ PLANET (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

BIZ PLANET (UK) LIMITED
ANGEL HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
225 MARSH WALL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 9FW
(379 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07167384
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2010
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

KHAN MUHAMMAD MOSTOFA HYDER SISHU KISHOR SONGHOTON LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2012
OVERSEAS STUDENT WELFARE ORGANISATION UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

ANGEL HOUSE SUITE 24 3RD FLOOR
225 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9FW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2012

WATERLILY BUSINESS CENTRE 3RD FLOOR
10 CLEVELAND WAY
LONDON
E1 4UF
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2011

8 LINDEN DRIVE
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 8DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2011

WATERLILY BUSINESS CENTER SUITE NO 310
10 CLEAVELAND WAY
WHITECHAPEL
LONDON
E1 4UF
Changed 26 Feb 2011

2ND FLOOR 291 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1BY
Changed 11 Oct 2010

GROUND FLOOR 124 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 12 Jan 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years