BIZKIT DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 17 December 2018
Legal registered address
0 VENTURA PARK ROAD TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND B78 3HL

Company number
04298442
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIZKIT DESIGN LIMITED30 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1818 December 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

20/09/1720 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company