BIZSPACE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

BIZSPACE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
1 ALBERT PLACE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 1QB
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 450 9104
Phone: 020 8544 0500
Phone: 01604 750 777
Phone: 0800 975 0875
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03990878
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£4,273,582.45 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Evans
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "FEE SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCEPARTIES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCEPARTIES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE) AS SECURITY TRUSTEE TO THE FINANCEPARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED THE 'SECURITY AGENT'
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

BIZSPACE LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
1 ALBERT PLACE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1QL
Changed 10 Oct 2007

94-96 GREAT NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N2 ONL
Changed 20 Jan 2007

144 GREAT NORTH WAY
LONDON
NW4 1EH
Changed 23 Oct 2002

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bizspaceinvestments.co.uk
www.bizspaceinvestments.com
www.bizspaceinvestments.and
www.bizspaceinvestments.org
www.bizspaceinvestments.net
www.bizspaceinvestments.estate
www.bizspaceinvestments.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years