BIZ-WORKS UK LTD

Company number 05514127



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN11 1QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIZ-WORKS UK LIMITED14 July 2015
CBF MORTGAGES LTD17 August 2017


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£1.74k
Fixed assets
£379
Current creditors
£214
Shareholders funds
£1.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company