BJB CLERKENWELL LIMITED

Company number 03125316



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR TUITION HOUSE 27/37 ST GEORGES ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 4EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 25 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 25 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BJB TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED6 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 26/09/2018 TO 25/09/2018View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£33.75k
Current assets
£429.14k
Fixed assets
£3.50m
Current creditors
£220.06k
Shareholders funds
£3.24m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company