B.J.COGHILL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

B.J.COGHILL LTD
Maplewood, Elzy Road
Wick
Other
Maplewood, Elzy Road
KW1 4QU
Phone: 01955 605 024
Phone: 01955 605 024
Phone: 01955 605 024
Phone: 01955 605 024
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Suppliers of superior quality timber frame homes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC241092
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2015
Registered Address:
MAPLEWOOD ELZY ROAD
STAXIGOE
WICK
CAITHNESS
KW1 4QU
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £27,120 £50,408 £47,587
Debtors: £3,306
Creditors due within one year: £13,800 £41,522 £45,503
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,320 £9,184 £5,760
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,320 £9,184 £8,689
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Coghill
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

IMPORT HOMES LTD
Changed 8 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

THE SHORE, SCALESBURN
WICK
CAITHNESS
KW14JW
Changed 10 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.import-homes.co.uk
www.bjcoghill.co.uk
www.bjcoghill.com
www.bjcoghill.active
www.bjcoghill.net
www.import-.homes
www.import-homes.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 11 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years