BJTM LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
44-46 OLD STEINE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1NH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£6.03k
Current assets
£168.55k
Fixed assets
£105.06k
Current creditors
£256.19k
Shareholders funds
£-58.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01070509
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2016

Next statement due by 25 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELGLAZE WINDOWS LIMITED24 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

21/12/1521 December 2015Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

11/12/1411 December 2014Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JAYNE FRANCES CHEETHAM / 21/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company