BKB RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 05435577



Last updated 29 August 2012
Registered office address
FLAT 36 KENSINGTON COURT 43 KNYVETON ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET UNITED KINGDOM BH1 3QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2012

Next statement due by 24 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BKB CONSULTANCY LIMITED6 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1212 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2012 FROM FLAT 15 KENSINGTON COURT 43 KNYVETON ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH1 3QTView PDF
12/06/1212 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2012 FROM FLAT 36 KENSINGTON COURT 43 KNYVETON ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH1 3QT UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
12/06/1212 June 2012Annual return made up to 26 April 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company