BKCM INSTRUMENT SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

BKCM INSTRUMENT SUPPORT LIMITED
1 WEST VIEW
SANDSIDE
KIRKBY-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA17 7TA
Classification:

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184242
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
12 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £10,479 £3,672 £19,889
Debtors: £2,739 £9,338 £3,263
Creditors due within one year: £14,272 £12,901 £18,481
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,054 £109 £4,671
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kayleigh Uren
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Benjamin Uren
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARKWELL VENTURES LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 12 May 2017 4
31 Aug 2015 18 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 11 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years