BL BRISTOL LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jan 2009

Address

BL BRISTOL LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Manufacture other special purpose machine

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01068172
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1972
Dissolution Date:
16 Jan 2009
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
18 Sep 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2007
Filed on:
11 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
THE SANDSTONE ORGANISATION LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

BRADMAN-LAKE LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT A YAREFIELD PARK
OLD HALL ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR4 6FF
Changed 23 Oct 2007

C/O AUTOWRAPPERS
73 WHIFFLER ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 2AU
Changed 26 Sep 2007

6-7 YELVERTON ROAD
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL BS4 5HP
Changed 19 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blbristol.co.uk
www.blbristol.com
www.blbristol.net
www.blbristol.and
www.blbristol.equipment
www.blbristol.org.uk
www.blbristol.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 18 Sep 2006 15
30 Jun 2004 15 Aug 2006 26
31 Dec 2002 26 May 2004 17
31 Dec 2001 5 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 15 Aug 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code