BL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED

Company number 04767072



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 794 LIMITED17 September 2003
BORDER LAIRD LIMITED13 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1220 June 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM ANDERSONView PDF
02/03/122 March 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/02/1214 February 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company