BL2011 LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2016

Address

BL2011 LIMITED
WARWICK HOUSE
116 PALMERSTON ROAD
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5LQ
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 501 500
Web:
Classification:

Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02858559
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2016
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 16 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
16 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Buck
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Buck
13 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BUCKS LABORATORIES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

714 BANBURY AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4LR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2012

714 BANBURY AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
Changed 16 Nov 2011

HALLMARK COMPANY SERVICES LTD.
140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 5 Nov 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 16 Mar 2011 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years