BLABY ROAD REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

BLABY ROAD REALISATIONS LIMITED
1 MORE PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,039 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of musical instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03290611
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
21 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2007
Filed on:
28 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Sims
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
William Speirs
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF NCM POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

PREMIER PERCUSSION LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2007
FIFIELD LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1997
PREMIER PERCUSSION INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1997
ALNERY NO. 1647 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

BLABY ROAD
WIGSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE18 4DF
Changed 4 Sep 2007

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 20 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blabyroadrealisations.co.uk
www.blabyroadrealisations.com
www.blabyroadrealisations.net
www.blabyroadrealisations.org
www.blabyroadrealisations.org.uk
www.blabyroadrealisations.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 21 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 23 May 2006 17
31 Dec 2003 5 Aug 2005 20
31 Dec 2002 24 Dec 2004 24
30 Jun 2001 31 Mar 2003 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years