BLACK AND WHITE ADVERTISING LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS

Company number
01810182
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URWIN GARTON PUBLICITY LIMITED2 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/136 June 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

06/06/136 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/06/136 June 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/05/1324 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2013 FROM UNIT 9 KEEL ROW METRO RIVERSIDE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE11 9SZ

View Document

12/07/1212 July 2012Annual return made up to 24 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company