BLACK ARROW MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

BLACK ARROW MANUFACTURING LIMITED
155-157 STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3JB
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01735187
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1983
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

KUDOS DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

MICKLEBRING WAY OFF HELLABY LANE
HELLABY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HELLABY NR ROTHERHAM
S YORKSHIRE
S66 8QD
Changed 3 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 28 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 17 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 28 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 26 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years