BLACK BOOK TALENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

BLACK BOOK TALENT LIMITED
10 PRINCESS CRESCENT
LONDON
N4 2HJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05790455
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
10 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

STINGRAY ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007
BRIGHT TV & FILM CASTINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

207 BANKSIDE LOFTS
65 HOPTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 9JL
Changed 30 Dec 2009

57B SHOOTERS HILL ROAD
LONDON
SE3 7HS
Changed 27 Nov 2008

BATTERSEA STUDIOS
80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3HE
Changed 9 Sep 2008

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 3HD
Changed 6 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackbooktalent.co.uk
www.blackbooktalent.org
www.blackbooktalent.net
www.blackbooktalent.and
www.blackbooktalent.active
www.blackbooktalent.office
www.blackbooktalent.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 10 May 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 1 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years