BLACK BOX INTERIORS LTD

Company number 05834527



Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
THE GRANARY BARN SUTTON LANE ELTON NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG13 9LA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
1 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPRESSIVE COMPUTER SERVICES LTD5 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£21.63k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£9.14k
Shareholders funds
£12.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company