BLACK BOX PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 05014972



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
1 TEWKESBURY CLOSE, POYNTON STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK12 1QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PTCS (001) LIMITED20 January 2004
BLACK BOX FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED21 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BLACK BOX FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/06/19View PDF (might not be available)
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£-30.48k
Shareholders funds
£30.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company