BLACK COUNTRY ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 04149654



Last updated 24 August 2012
Registered office address
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE HOUSE WARD STREET WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WS1 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2012

Next statement due by 26 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN ECHO LIMITED20 June 2001
BLACK COUNTRY ENTERPRISE LINK LIMITED6 May 2005
BLACK COUNTRY CHAMBER ENTERPRISE LIMITED25 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1230 January 2012Annual return made up to 29 January 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1131 March 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/11View PDF
07/02/117 February 2011Annual return made up to 29 January 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company