BLACK COUNTRY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BLACK COUNTRY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
HELEN HOUSE
GREAT CORNBOW
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3AB
(380 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848901
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £138 £571 £675
Debtors: £4,162 £6,251
Creditors due within one year: £4,287 £6,856 £6,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13 -£34 -£5,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149 £137 -£5,219
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Fraser-macnamara
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIOCLINIQUE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackcountrylegalservices.co.uk
www.blackcountrylegalservices.com
www.blackcountrylegalservices.accountants
www.blackcountrylegalservices.org
www.blackcountrylegalservices.legal
www.blackcountryservices.legal
www.blackcountrylegalservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years