BLACK DOGS CONSULTING LTD

Address

BLACK DOGS CONSULTING LTD
LAVENDER HOUSE SWANMORE ROAD
SWANMORE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2QH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781193
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £34,681 £1,236 £409
Debtors: £7,238
Creditors due within one year: £41,315 £2,532 £1,208
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £604 -£1,296 -£799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £604 -£1,296 -£799
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Murphy
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Clancy Murphy
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MURPHY WREN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

BYFIELDS SPRING LANE
SWANMORE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jan 2012

CLAYHILL COTTAGE CURDRIDGE LANE
WALTHAM CHASE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years