BLACK DRAGON MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BLACK DRAGON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CHESTER HOUSE LLOYD DRIVE
CHESHIRE OAKS BUSINESS PARK
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 9HQ
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05323901
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £43 £43 £43
Creditors due within one year: £51,672 £51,672 £51,672
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,629 -£51,629 -£51,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,507 -£51,507 -£51,507
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Burrell
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Maria Burrell
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LUDGATE 344 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

CHURCH VIEW
HIGH STREET FARNDON
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH3 6PT
Changed 9 Apr 2013

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6LB
Changed 16 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackdragonmanagement.co.uk
www.blackdragonmanagement.com
www.blackdragonmanagement.org.uk
www.blackdragonmanagement.org
www.blackdragonmanagement.net
www.blackdragonmanagement.services
www.blackdragon.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years