BLACK PIG LIMITED

Address

BLACK PIG LIMITED
CHURCH HOUSE
32A KNEESWORTH STREET
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG8 5AB
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03709100
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Higgins
5 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACK PIG DESIGN CO LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

THE STY
47 UPPER KING STREET
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 0AZ
Changed 6 Nov 2015

2 THE MALTINGS
GREEN DRIFT
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 5DY
Changed 7 May 2003

2 THE MALTINGS
GREEN DRIFT
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 5DY
Changed 22 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £720.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackpig.marketing
www.blackpig.active
www.blackpig.consulting
www.blackpig.financial
www.blackpig.market
www.blackpig.org.uk
www.blackpig.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years