BLACK VELVET ASSOCIATES LTD



Legal registered address
17 Bramwell Avenue Prenton CH43 0RG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£7.05k
Current creditors
£25.84k
Shareholders funds
£-19.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04894308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALAXY CONSULTING LTD19 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-07 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-10-01

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company