ADVISING LONDON

Address

ADVISING LONDON
1 ADDINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
SE5 0HF
Phone: 0845 305 2161
Phone: 020 7358 7034
Phone: 0844 499 4134
Phone: 020 3752 5526
Web:
Classification: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03316471
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Boaden
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Justine Harrison
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Magdalena Nikolova
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Denise Owusu-ansah
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Perrett
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Sanford
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Chris Snow
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (NUMBER FIVE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

BLACKFRIARS ADVICE CENTRE
Changed 18 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

131-139 CAMBERWELL ROAD
LONDON
SE5 0HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Aug 2011

195 WALWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SE17 1BL
Changed 20 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2009 FROM
199 WALWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SE17 1BL
Changed 6 Mar 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Bromley
8 £16,567.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advisinglondon.co.uk
www.blackfriars-advice.co.uk
www.blackfriars-advice.and
www.advisinglondon.accountant
www.blackfriars-advice.org.uk
www.blackfriars-advice.org
www.blackfriars-advice.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code