BLACKHEATH REFURBISHMENTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

BLACKHEATH REFURBISHMENTS LTD
60 DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
(1,396 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750153
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
21 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arvid Tage
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P-SHIP LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2012
PHOENIX SHIPPING LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

BRIGADE WORKS BRIGADE STREET
BLACKHEATH
SE3 0TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2013

30 ST.JOHNS PARK
LONDON
SE3 7JH
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
ST.CLEMENTS HOUSE 27-28 CLEMENTS LANE
LONDON
EC4N 7AE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2008 FROM
30 ST JOHNS PARK
LONDON
SE3 7JH
Changed 9 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackheathrefurbishments.co.uk
www.blackheathrefurbishments.com
www.blackheathrefurbishments.construction
www.blackheathrefurbishments.build
www.blackheathrefurbishments.net
www.blackheathrefurbishments.org.uk
www.blackheathrefurbishments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 21 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 21 Feb 2012 3
30 Nov 2010 17 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 15 Apr 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years