BLACKHORSE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BLACKHORSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
76 NORTH STREET
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM1 1DA
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07031463
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £59,664 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £30,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,664 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £405,214 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Constantine Burjack
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ann Burjack
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PALMERSTONE SECURITIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

BEAUTY ANGELS LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

72 NORTH STREET
NORTH STREET
ROMFORD
RM1 1DA
Changed 22 Mar 2017

463 HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 4JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2013

58 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2EA
Changed 11 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years