BLACKLIGHT FILM & TV LIMITED



Last updated 5 December 2020
Legal registered address
1 STOURTON AVENUE HANWORTH FELTHAM MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM TW13 6LA

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2019
Current assets
£4.85k
Current creditors
£4.09k
Shareholders funds
£75
View full financial accounts

Company number
06269970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R S FILM & TV LIGHTING LIMITED30 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/205 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2020

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2019 FROM 1 STOURTON AVENUE FELTHAM TW13 6LA ENGLAND

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2019 FROM 1 STOURTON AVENUE HANWORTH FELTHAM TW13 6LA ENGLAND

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2019 FROM 109 FARRAR COURT STOURTON AVENUE HANWORTH MIDDLESEX TW13 6LD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company