BLACKROCK SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
EXCHANGE PLACE ONE 1 SEMPLE STREET EDINBURGH EH3 8BL

Company number
SC006176
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1906
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2020

Next statement due by 28 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3I SMALLER QUOTED COMPANIES TRUST PLC17 February 2005
MERRILL LYNCH BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC25 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2021 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 202031/12/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 387183

View Document

14/01/2014 January 202002/01/20 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 343433

View Document

23/12/1923 December 201917/12/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 499683

View Document

23/12/1923 December 201918/12/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 412183

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company