BLADEROOM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BLADEROOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
STELLA WAY
BISHOPS CLEEVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 7DQ
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01242 663 100
Fax: 01242 663 088
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07632025
VAT Number:
GB108 2829 17
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£506,431.25 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Bailey
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sean Bailey
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Godden
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Godden
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Joy
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Joy
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christine Joy
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Rogers
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Rogers
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 49 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

COMPASS HOUSE LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2QJ
Changed 11 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bladeroom.co.uk
www.bladeroomholdings.co.uk
www.bladeroomholdings.com
www.bladeroom.consulting
www.bladeroomholdings.org
www.bladeroom.holdings
www.bladeroom.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years