BLAKEWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

BLAKEWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
177 KINGSLEY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW3 4AS
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937703
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey King
8 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jennifer Knight
8 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BLAKEWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

1 BLAKEWOOD CLOSE
HANWORTH PARK
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 7NL
Changed 26 Mar 2011

177 KINGSLEY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW3 4AS
Changed 23 Oct 2007

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 15 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 7 Jun 2011 11
31 Jul 2009 1 Jun 2010 11
31 Jul 2008 2 Jul 2009 12
31 Jul 2007 4 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 8 Aug 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years