BLAZE SIGNS LIMITED

Address

BLAZE SIGNS LIMITED
PATRICIA WAY
PYSONS ROAD
BROADSTAIRS
KENT,
CT10 2XZ
Phone: 0121 457 7715
Phone: 01843 601 075
Fax: 0121 453 9355
Fax: 01843 867 924
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01524697
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Abbott
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Joanna Boraston
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Knight
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28TH APRIL 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2007
MATRIX PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE LOAN STOCK HOLDERS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2006

Previous Company Names

BLAZE NEON LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

14-18 BELVEDARE ROAD
BROADSTAIRS
KENT
CT10 1PF
Changed 16 Jan 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £5,163.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blaze-signs.net
www.blazesigns.org.uk
www.blaze-signs.org.uk
www.blazesigns.org
www.blazesigns.net
www.blaze-signs.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 17 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years