BLAZE SIGNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PATRICIA WAY PYSONS ROAD BROADSTAIRS KENT, CT10 2XZ

Company number
01524697
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAZE NEON LIMITED4 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard Alan Walker as a director on 2021-05-31

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015246970016

View Document

11/09/2011 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015246970015

View Document

11/09/2011 September 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

11/09/2011 September 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLAZE SIGNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company