BLF PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

BLF PROPERTIES LIMITED
11 DUDHOPE TERRACE
DUNDEE
DD3 6TS
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428568
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£400.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Alexander
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barry Campbell
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Carswell
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Robertson
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHSIDE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

NEW MAINS DUNCAN AVENUE
ARBROATH
ANGUS
DD11 2BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 18 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 19 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 11 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years