BLI INTERNATIONAL EQUITY LIMITED

Address

BLI INTERNATIONAL EQUITY LIMITED
4 MARKET STREET
CREDITON
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX17 2AJ
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09608319
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Borrow-longain
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLI EQUITY HOLDING LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3 ENTERPRISE HOUSE TELFORD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4LD
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2016

STONES SOLICITORS LLP LINACRE HOUSE
SOUTHERNHEY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1UG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years