BLICK ROTHENBERG AUDIT LLP

Address

BLICK ROTHENBERG AUDIT LLP
16 GREAT QUEEN STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2B 5AH
(587 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC377158
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blick Rothenberg Holdco Limited
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Designated Member
Mark Hart
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Member
Simon Mayston
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Designated Member
Milan Pandya
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Member
James Rimell
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) LLP Member
Andrew Sanford
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Member
Nils Schmidt-soltau
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Member
Christopher Shepherd
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Member
Simon Wagman
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

BLICK ROTHENBERG LLP
Changed 31 Oct 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blickrothenberg.co.uk
www.blickrothenberg.com
www.blickrothenberg.org
www.blickrothenberg.net
www.blickrothenberg.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 2 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years