BLISS - THE NATIONAL CHARITY FOR THE NEWBORN

Address

BLISS - THE NATIONAL CHARITY FOR THE NEWBORN
2 FLOOR CHAPTER HOUSE
18-20 CRUCIFIX LANE
LONDON
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02609219
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Verity Baldry
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martyn Boyd
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Butler
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Edwards
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Caroline Farrar
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Grey
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Hawdon
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Hobbs
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Janine Menasakanian
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Mullen
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philippa Sanderson
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Stewart
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Woolnough
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABY LIFE SUPPORT SYSTEMS
Changed 28 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

9 HOLYROOD STREET
LONDON
SE1 2EL
Changed 19 Feb 2014

68 SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1RL
Changed 30 May 2006

2ND FLOOR CAMELFORD HOUSE
87-89 ALBERT EMBANKMENT LONDON
SE1 7TP
Changed 27 Dec 2001

17-21 EMERALD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3QL
Changed 21 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £764,875.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years