BLISSHOME LIMITED



Legal registered address
BLB ADVISORY LIMITED THE ENTERPRISE HUB 5 WHITEFRIARS STREET COVENTRY CV1 2DS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£85.10k
Current assets
£970.65k
Fixed assets
£43.14k
Current creditors
£178.09k
Shareholders funds
£731.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01971950
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLISS (FLIGHTS OF FANCY) LIMITED18 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2020 FROM C/O BLB ADVISORY LIMITED, THE ENTERPRISE HUB 5 WHITEFRIARS STREET COVENTRY CV1 2DS ENGLAND

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2020 FROM PARADISE WORKS ARDEN FOREST ESTATE ALCESTER WARWICKSHIRE B49 6ES

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLISSHOME LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company