BLITHE COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

BLITHE COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
BLAKENHALL PARK
BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 8AJ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02585086
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£96.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £238,922 £210,509 £397,132
Debtors: £899,953 £822,551 £495,889
Creditors due within one year: £1,062,968 £983,609 £867,114
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,907 £49,451 £25,907
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,422 £46,068
Total Assets less Liabilities: £213,900 £214,891 £206,706
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £213,900 £214,891 £206,706
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivan Bartolo
28 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

PETER WRIGHT SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

5 FARADAY COURT
FIRST AVENUE CENTRUM 100
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2WX
Changed 6 May 2004

5 FARADAY COURT FIRST AVENUE
CENTRUM 100
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2WX
Changed 11 Jul 2003

36 VICAR STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 8RG
Changed 27 Mar 2003

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 2 May 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
37 £415,885.98
Department of Health
11 £388,435.27
Department of Health [11410]
1 £25,656.75
South Gloucestershire Council
3 £8,292.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blithecomputersystems.co.uk
www.blithecomputersystems.com
www.blithecomputersystems.software
www.blithecomputersystems.computer
www.blithecomputersystems.community
www.blithecomputersyste.ms
www.blithecomputersystems.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 27 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 3 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 31 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years