BLJ LONDON LIMITED

Company number 03420022



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
15 & 17 GROSVENOR GARDENS LONDON SW1W 0BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWN LLOYD JAMES LIMITED21 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1.40k
Current assets
£389.10k
Fixed assets
£2.82k
Current creditors
£364.99k
Shareholders funds
£23.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company