BLOOMER HEAVEN LIMITED

Address

BLOOMER HEAVEN LIMITED
RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2FD
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04914791
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 29 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £93,194 £200
Debtors: £1,185,741 £1,118,374
Creditors due within one year: £1,110,954 £526,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £305,981 £732,100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,758,261 £177,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £798,393 £693,414
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Barlow
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jay Boyce
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Purser
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Stephen-haynes
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

BHCF LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

33 LIONEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1AB
Changed 24 Aug 2011

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 7 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bloomerheaven.com
www.bloomerheaven.org.uk
www.bloomerheaven.accountants
www.bloomerheaven.holdings
www.bloomerheaven.active
www.bloomerheaven.legal
www.bloomerheaven.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 17 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 30 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 11 Oct 2007 1
30 Sep 2006 15 Dec 2006 3
30 Sep 2005 10 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 2 Nov 2004 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code