BLOOR CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
333 Columbia Road Ensbury Park Bournemouth Dorset BH10 4EQ

Company number
02974771
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 20 October 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOREWISE BUILDING CO LIMITED24 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/1015 February 2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000002

View Document

09/02/109 February 2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000002

View Document

18/11/0818 November 2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 06/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

17/11/0817 November 2008 LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

View Document

05/11/085 November 2008 LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company