BLOSSOM CAREHOME (RAVENSTHORPE) LTD

Address

BLOSSOM CAREHOME (RAVENSTHORPE) LTD
MAURICARE HOMES
138 WESTCOTES DRIVE
LEICESTER
LE3 0QS
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196893
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £493
Debtors: £493
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £493 £493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £433 £433
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Boodhoo
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAURICARE (RAVENSTHORPE) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2016
MAURICARE (ABCS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

179 RATCLIFFE ROAD
STONEYGATE
LEICESTER
LE2 3TE
Changed 8 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years