BLS (HEALTHCARE) LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Aug 2015)

Address

BLS (HEALTHCARE) LTD.
1 LUCAS BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
1 OLD GREENS NORTON ROAD
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NN12 8AX
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02599507
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1991
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Belinda Smears
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Vincent Smears
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BULLEN LANE & SWANWICK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT B THE IO CENTRE BARN WAY
LODGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 7UW
Changed 24 Oct 2014

54 ADAMS AVENUE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4LJ
Changed 23 Apr 2012

C/O BULLEN & SMEARS LTD.
99 KEMPSTON STREET
LIVERPOOL, L3 8HE
Changed 23 Apr 1992

18 PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
CF1 3PD
Changed 8 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 5 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 20 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 27 Oct 2011 1
30 Sep 2010 2 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month