BLUE 9 NATIONWIDE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

BLUE 9 NATIONWIDE LIMITED
BOSWORTHS PARK ROAD
SLAUGHAM
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 6AQ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07082883
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2012
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Farrand
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Farrand
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GROVELY MARKETING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

STAFFORD HOUSE 10 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1PW
Changed 3 May 2013

STATION HOUSE TISBURY
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP3 6JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blue9nationwide.co.uk
www.blueninenationwide.co.uk
www.blueninenationwide.com
www.blue9nationwide.com
www.blue9nationwide.active
www.blue9nationwide.services
www.blue9nationwide.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years