GUARDIANFM LTD

Address

GUARDIANFM LTD
3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
(10,602 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8520 8778
Fax: 020 3137 5745
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08259136
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £14,305 £219 £66
Debtors: £1,234 £5,829 £103
Creditors due within one year: £15,099 £5,139 £1,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £440 £909 -£1,651
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,657 £2,549 -£851
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rashid Khan
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE ANGEL SECURITY LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blueangelsecurity.secure
www.blueangelsecurity.support
www.blueangel.security
www.blueangelsecurity.net
www.blueangelsecurity.security
www.blueangelsecurity.and
www.blueangelsecurity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 18 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years