BLUE BAY CONSOLIDATED INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BLUE BAY CONSOLIDATED INVESTMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 51
PORTMANMOOR ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, OCEAN PARK
CARDIFF
CF24 5HB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05629943
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £58,422 £49,734 £31,841
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £106,499 £72,983 £69,228
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,077 -£22,249 -£36,387
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,228,389 £930,134 £979,235
Total Assets less Liabilities: £180,373 £116,145 £69,580
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £180,373 £116,145 £69,580
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cleverley
20 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nigel Howell
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

BAYTEC BARRIER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 15 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 28 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years